Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Edgar Pallot, born 30/11/1907, sentenced for failure to surrender a wireless set.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/111

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Percy Victor Thorne, born 29/01/1916, sentenced for prohibited construction of a wireless set.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/112

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Michael Lawlor, born 26/12/1912, sentenced for insulting the occupying forces.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/113

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Muriel Grace Tucker, born 21/06/1918, sentenced for receiving stolen goods.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/114

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of John Pichon, born 12/04/1900, sentenced for black market ativities.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/12

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Yvette Gruchy, born 18/11/1920, sentenced for failing to surrender a wireless set and continued prohibited reception of wireless broadcasts in company with other persons.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/13

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Everard Philip Le Boutillier, born 19/08/1897, sentenced for insulting a member of the German forces. Also mentioned on case papers, Veronica Bichard, born 26/06/1926, James Gipson, born 03/03/1911, Patrick Hennelly, born 08/04/1915, Philip Bentley Noel, born 30/04/1920, John O'Connell, born 16/09/1920, and Eugéne O'Keeffe, born 02/12/1916,

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/14

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Timothy Harrington, born 10/05/1901, sentenced for embezzlement and black market ativities.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/15

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Trevor Horton, born 25/09/1913, sentenced for theft.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/16

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Ernest Edwin Canivet, born 15/02/1911, sentenced for prohibited construction of wireless receiving apparatus and for creating the possibility fore reception of radio broadcasts by anti German stations.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/17

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Edward James Rutherford, born 27/10/1927, sentenced for prohibited construction of wireless receiving apparatus.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/18

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Allan Costard, born 29/09/1924, sentenced for prohibited attempt to escape from the island, serious charge of larceny, failure to register boats, failure to surrender wireless apparatus, dissemination of anti German news, unathorised possession of ammunation and failure to report possession of arms by another person.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/19

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Una Sheail, born 19/07/1922, sentenced for unsuccessful plan to attempt flight from the Channel Islands.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/2

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Sidney Costard, born 14/09/1878, sentenced for failing to surrender a wireless set.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/20

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Evelyn Janvrin, born 29/04/1919, sentenced for prohibited attempt to escape from the island and dissemination of anti German news.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/21

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Dennis Mclinton, born 25/04/1925, sentenced for serious charge of larceny, prohibited construction of wireless sets, failure to register boats and unathorised possession of arms.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/22

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Dennis Patrick Webb, born 19/12/1922, sentenced for serious charge of larceny, prohibited attempt to leave the island, failure to register boats, prohibited construction of wireless receiving apparatus and dissemination of anti German news.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/23

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Victor Webb, born 21/02/1926, sentenced for prohibited construction of wireless receiving apparatus, dissemination of anti German news, unauthorised possession of arms and failure to surrender cameras.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/24

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Arthur Robert Gibbins, born 27/04/1904, sentenced for complicity in prohibited attempt to leave the island.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/25

Date: 1945

Sentences and Prosecutions by the Field Command and Troop Courts 1945, case of Robert Henry Lawrence, born 17/07/1913, sentenced for complicity in a prohibited attempt to leave the island.

Reference: D/Z/H6/9/26

Date: 1945

Search query time: 0.562482 seconds • Page build time: 0.018041650454203 seconds